Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='1177.01', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
21177.01Blastobasis unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-06-081SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
21177.01Blastobasis unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2021-04-121SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
21177.01Blastobasis unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2020-08-111SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
21177.01Blastobasis unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2020-08-051SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
21177.01Blastobasis unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2020-08-021SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
21177.01Blastobasis unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2020-07-151SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
21177.01Blastobasis unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2020-06-291SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
21177.01Blastobasis unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2016-03-111T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo