Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='119.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU4119.00Pseudopostega creteaLow MountainsMacon1958-08-221UNKNR.W. HodgesDavis and Stonis (2007)3Collection
GNRSU4119.00Pseudopostega creteaLow MountainsMacon1958-08-122UNKNR.W. HodgesDavis and Stonis (2007)3Collection
GNRSU4119.00Pseudopostega creteaLow MountainsMacon1958-08-101UNKNR.W. HodgesDavis and Stonis (2007)3Collection
GNRSU4119.00Pseudopostega creteaLow MountainsMacon1958-08-081UNKNR.W. HodgesDavis and Stonis (2007)3Collection
GNRSU4119.00Pseudopostega creteaLow MountainsMacon1958-08-061UNKNR.W. HodgesDavis and Stonis (2007)3Collection
GNRSU4119.00Pseudopostega creteaLow MountainsMacon1958-07-301UNKNR.W. Hodges3Collection