Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='1762', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4S5]21762.00Aristotelia rubidellaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21762.00Aristotelia rubidellaLow MountainsMadison2021-10-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21762.00Aristotelia rubidellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-101SWRNjim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21762.00Aristotelia rubidellaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-231SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21762.00Aristotelia rubidellaLow MountainsMadison2019-09-201SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]21762.00Aristotelia rubidellaHigh MountainsMadison2019-06-251HEHFJim PetrankaFALSE3Photo