Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='1851', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-265ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-123ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-045ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-242ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-303ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-151SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-144ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-273ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-121ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-243ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-051ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-223ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-125ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2019-03-141ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontGuilford2018-04-211ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo