Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

17 records are shown. [MONA number='1851', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2021-08-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2021-07-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-182SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-032SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-182SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-078SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-041SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-151SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-025SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-068SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2020-03-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2019-07-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-132SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2019-03-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2018-04-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo