Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='1851', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontOrange2021-03-111SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontOrange2020-07-251SWRN,ALRNLior CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontOrange2020-07-241SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontOrange2019-07-281SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontOrange2015-07-011SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontOrange2015-04-241SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontOrange2015-03-161SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521851.00Arogalea cristifasciellaPiedmontOrange2014-03-272B. Bockhahn, T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo