Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='1858', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-05-011MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2020-04-111SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2019-05-011SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-04-011SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-04-011SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-04-011SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2017-04-141SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-04-191SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-04-191SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-04-191SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-03-141SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-03-141SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-03-141SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2011-03-281SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo