Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

28 records are shown. [MONA number='2120.4', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-09-081unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-291unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-281unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-266unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-252unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-243unknownJ.G. FranclemontHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-246unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-231unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-181unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-151unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-141unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-08-133unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-07-301unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-07-251unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-07-241unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-07-233unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-07-224unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-07-213unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-07-191unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-07-185unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-07-071unknownJ.G. FranclemontHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-06-081unknownJ.G. FranclemontHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-06-084unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-04-082unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-03-082unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-02-091unknownJ.G. FranclemontHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-01-091unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection
GNR42120.40Chionodes adamasLow MountainsMacon1958-01-083unknownR.W. HodgesHodges, 1999FALSE4Collection