Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='2211', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4S5]22211.00Polyhymno luteostrigellaPiedmontWake2019-04-291UNKNChris GoforthFALSE2Literature
GNR[S4S5]22211.00Polyhymno luteostrigellaPiedmontWake2017-04-161UNKNChris GoforthFALSE2Literature
GNR[S4S5]22211.00Polyhymno luteostrigellaPiedmontWake2014-08-241SWRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]22211.00Polyhymno luteostrigellaPiedmontWake2013-07-251B. Bockhahn, Moth Night ParticipantsFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]22211.00Polyhymno luteostrigellaPiedmontWake2010-05-031B. BockhahnFALSE2Photo