Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

29 records are shown. [MONA number='2281.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-183ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-183ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-014ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-295ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-044ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-241ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-11-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-11-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-084ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-301ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-122ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-051ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-301ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-291ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-013ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-255SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-121SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-023ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-221SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-143SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-051SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-293SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-273ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2019-09-2710ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS522281.00Dichomeris ligulellaPiedmontGuilford2018-10-191ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo