Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='2771.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2022-07-15MEHS,OLFI,PSNG,SWRN,YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2022-06-08MEHS,OLFI,PSNG,SWRN,YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2021-07-28SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2021-07-11SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2021-05-27SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-161UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2017-08-241SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-063SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2016-08-041SWRN,MEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2016-07-311SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-291UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-232SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-141BMEHSJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-003SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2016-05-301SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2016-04-291SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsAshe2013-08-271Jackie Nelson / Doug BlatnyFALSE2Photo