Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

28 records are shown. [MONA number='2771.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2024-07-181SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2024-07-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2024-07-011SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2024-06-011SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2024-05-271SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2023-08-052SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-011SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-041SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-301SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-171SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-161UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-121SWRNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-071SWRNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2018-06-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S422771.00Phaecasiophora confixanaLow MountainsMadison2018-06-031SWRNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection