Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='2773.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2023-05-081WTHW-BLWJ.B. SullivanTRUE3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2021-05-21FWMA,BPSW,SWATJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2021-04-201CYSW,WTHWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-04-041R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-04-141LLSF,WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-04-076LLSF,PLNDJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-03-2918J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2018-04-231LLSF,PLNDJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2018-04-221UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2018-04-121CDGS,MARFJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2018-04-021UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-301LLSF,WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031LLSF,PLND,UPHTJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-291LLSF,PLNDJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-292LLSF,PLNDJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-091LLSF,PLNDJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-091LLSF,PLNDJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]SU22773.00Phaecasiophora inspersaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-03-081LLSF,PLNDJ.B. Sullivan3Collection