Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

3 records are shown. [MONA number='2882', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4S5]32882.00Rhyacionia frustranaCoastal PlainMoore2022-08-281SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Steve Hall and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5]32882.00Rhyacionia frustranaCoastal PlainMoore2021-06-071SWRN,OLFIJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNR[S4S5]32882.00Rhyacionia frustranaCoastal PlainMoore2021-05-102SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan and Steve HallFALSE2Photo