Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='300.00', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-07-071MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-06-241SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2020-07-061SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-07-271SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-07-051SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-07-011SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-06-281SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-06-261SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2017-07-131SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2017-07-041SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-07-031SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2300.00Hybroma servulellaLow MountainsBuncombe2016-07-021SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature