Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='3186.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S523186.00Epiblema scudderianaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-04-151R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523186.00Epiblema scudderianaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-04-081R. NewmanFALSE1Sight
GNRS4S523186.00Epiblema scudderianaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-06-211CDGSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS4S523186.00Epiblema scudderianaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-05-301CDGSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS4S523186.00Epiblema scudderianaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-08-261FWMA,PLND,SWAT,OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S523186.00Epiblema scudderianaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-101CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S523186.00Epiblema scudderianaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2017-04-171UNKNKyle Kittelberger, Brian BockhahnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523186.00Epiblema scudderianaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2017-04-176UNKNB. Bockhahn, K. KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523186.00Epiblema scudderianaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-04-122Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo