Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='3202.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S523202.00Epiblema otiosanaPiedmontWake2023-05-141ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523202.00Epiblema otiosanaPiedmontWake2021-08-261ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523202.00Epiblema otiosanaPiedmontWake2020-05-1711YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523202.00Epiblema otiosanaPiedmontWake2016-09-061SWRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523202.00Epiblema otiosanaPiedmontWake2014-06-031YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523202.00Epiblema otiosanaPiedmontWake2013-05-211SWRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523202.00Epiblema otiosanaPiedmontWake2011-05-021YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo