Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='3257.1', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2024-03-271SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2024-03-151SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2024-03-145SWRNDavid George, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2024-03-131SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2024-03-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2024-02-281SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2024-02-272SWRNDavid George, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2024-02-271SWRNDavid George, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2024-02-221SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2021-03-121SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2021-03-111SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4S5][GNR[S4S5]23257.10Pseudexentera hodsoniPiedmontDurham2014-04-081UNKNT. DeSantisFALSE2Photo