Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='3263', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-10-221MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaLow MountainsBuncombe2020-05-051SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaLow MountainsBuncombe2019-04-071SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-12-011SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-10-151OLFI,SWRN,YSGH,FSPR,SWAT,WTHWDavid L. HeavnerFALSE2Photo