Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

26 records are shown. [MONA number='3263', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2022-06-101ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-215ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-195ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-054ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-241ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2021-02-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2021-01-191SWRN,ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-061ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-123SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-064SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-293SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-024ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-144SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-023SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-275SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-253ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-135ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-0610ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-045ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2019-03-243ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2019-03-131ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2019-02-051ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S423263.00Gretchena bollianaPiedmontGuilford2019-01-081ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo