Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='3268.01', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
23268.01Gretchena unidentified speciesPiedmontGuilford2022-05-161ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23268.01Gretchena unidentified speciesPiedmontGuilford2021-05-023ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23268.01Gretchena unidentified speciesPiedmontGuilford2021-04-274ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23268.01Gretchena unidentified speciesPiedmontGuilford2021-04-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23268.01Gretchena unidentified speciesPiedmontGuilford2021-04-123SWRN,ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23268.01Gretchena unidentified speciesPiedmontGuilford2020-05-1410SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23268.01Gretchena unidentified speciesPiedmontGuilford2020-05-145SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo