Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='3272', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2021-03-1310ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2021-03-0310ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2021-02-231ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2020-03-045ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2020-02-2510ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2020-02-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2020-02-0210ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2020-01-1221SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2019-03-131SWRN,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2019-02-215ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2019-02-142ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2019-02-031ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2019-01-243ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2019-01-201ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontGuilford2019-01-011SWRN,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo