Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='337.01', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
2337.01Amydria unidentified speciesLow MountainsMadison2020-08-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
2337.01Amydria unidentified speciesLow MountainsMadison2020-08-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
2337.01Amydria unidentified speciesLow MountainsMadison2020-08-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
2337.01Amydria unidentified speciesLow MountainsMadison2019-08-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Photo
2337.01Amydria unidentified speciesLow MountainsMadison2019-07-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE3Photo
2337.01Amydria unidentified speciesLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
2337.01Amydria unidentified speciesLow MountainsMadison2018-07-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo