Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='3486.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2024-06-192PSNG,YSGHStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2024-05-301PSNG,YSGHStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2023-07-061PSNG,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2023-06-252PSNG,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2023-06-184PSNG,YSGHStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2023-06-031PSNG,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2023-05-151PSNG,YSGHStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2022-06-181SWRNDavid George, L. M. Carlson, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2022-06-091SWRNDavid George, L.M. Carlson, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2022-06-041SWRNDavid George, L. M. Carlson, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2020-06-201SWRNStephen HallFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontOrange2016-06-081UNKNJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection