Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='3486.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2024-06-123ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2024-06-112ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2024-06-074ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2024-06-021ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2023-06-133ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2023-06-051ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2023-06-042ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2022-06-061ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2022-05-311UNKNJeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2021-06-175ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2021-06-065ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2021-05-271ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523486.00Cydia toreutaPiedmontWake2016-06-131SWRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo