Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

49 records are shown. [MONA number='3597', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2022-07-1110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2022-07-064ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2022-06-215ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2022-06-055ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2022-05-225ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2022-05-163ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-2110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-195ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-133ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-0410ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-244ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-1210ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-035ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-215ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-115ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-035ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-214SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-0110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-254SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-141SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-035ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-265SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-115ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2020-02-252ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-081ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-09-063ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-255ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-0610ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-235ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-1510ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-025ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-145ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-0110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-2210ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-132ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-212ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-123ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-034ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-03-213ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-03-112ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-03-102ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2019-02-211ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS523597.00Argyrotaenia velutinanaPiedmontGuilford2018-02-251ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo