Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

22 records are shown. [MONA number='3740.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2022-07-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2022-07-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2022-05-281SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2021-08-251SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2021-06-181SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2021-05-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2021-05-152SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2021-04-271SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2020-11-221SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2020-08-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2020-08-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2020-07-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2020-05-261SWRNjim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2020-05-161MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2020-05-161SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2019-09-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2019-07-151SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2019-07-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2019-06-051SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2019-05-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisLow MountainsMadison2018-05-181SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo