Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='3740.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2022-05-152ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2022-04-241ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2021-07-081ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2021-05-181ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2021-05-151ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2021-04-301ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2017-09-201YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2015-06-081SWRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2015-05-271SWRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake2013-05-231SWRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection