Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='3743.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2024-05-261SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2023-05-201SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2022-08-071SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2022-06-181SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2022-06-061SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2021-06-201SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2021-05-211SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2021-05-141SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2020-07-271SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNR33743.00Platynota exasperatanaPiedmontDurham2020-06-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo