Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='383', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontDurham2021-07-181ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontDurham2021-07-111ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontDurham2021-07-071ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontDurham2021-07-041ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontDurham2021-06-291ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontDurham2020-07-061SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontDurham2020-07-051SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontDurham2020-07-031SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontDurham2020-06-251SWRNOwen and Pat McConnellFALSE2Photo