Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='383', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontWake2022-07-261ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontWake2022-06-201ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontWake2022-06-181ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontWake2021-06-301ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontWake2012-06-141ALRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontWake2012-06-061YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Literature
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontWake2010-06-301UNKNAli IyoobFALSE2Literature
GNRSU3383.00Acrolophus texanellaPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection