Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='418.1', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2022-10-151SWRNDavid George, Richard Teper, Lior CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2022-10-151SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2022-10-151SWRNRichard TeperFALSE2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2022-10-051SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2021-10-271SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedimontOrange2020-09-071SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2020-07-161SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2020-06-051SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2020-05-281SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2015-10-081SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo
GNRSNA2418.10Monopis longellaPiedmontOrange2015-05-081SWRNSteve Hall2Photo