Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='4652.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-101J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMacon2000-05-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMacon2000-05-191J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-252J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-052J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-053J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-042J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-043J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-0118SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-01SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection