Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='4652.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaHigh MountainsMadison2021-05-211HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-171SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-161MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-281SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaLow MountainsMadison2014-05-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo