Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='4652.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaPiedmontWake2021-04-291ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaPiedmontWake2020-05-041YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaPiedmontWake2011-04-241YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24652.00Tortricidia testaceaPiedmontWake2006-04-305B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight