Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='4665.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaHigh MountainsMacon2023-07-311HEHFDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-164J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-169J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1620J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-152J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-154J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1518J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-213J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-012J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon1999-07-172J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaLow MountainsMacon0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection