Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='4665.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2023-10-063WTHWDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikTRUE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2023-07-241WTHWDavid George, Jeff NiznikTRUE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2023-06-142BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2023-06-141BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2022-09-093OLFI,SWRNDavid George, Stephen DunnTRUE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2022-07-191UNKNMilo PyneTRUE2Literature
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2022-07-151SWRNDavid George, L. M. Carlson, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2022-06-041SWRNDavid George, L. M. Carlson, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2022-05-282SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2022-05-131SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2019-08-091SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2018-07-251B. BockhahnFALSE1Sight
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2016-05-281T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2015-07-241B. Bockhahn, P. Coin, C. SorensonFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange2015-05-261SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange1992-07-305SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange1992-07-2913SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontOrange1992-07-072SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection