Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='4675', county='Camden']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S4]24675.00Isochaetes beutenmuelleriCoastal PlainCamden2009-08-121T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G4[S4]24675.00Isochaetes beutenmuelleriCoastal PlainCamden2007-07-231FKW, SBWFALSE1Sight
G4[S4]24675.00Isochaetes beutenmuelleriCoastal PlainCamden2006-07-311T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G4[S4]24675.00Isochaetes beutenmuelleriCoastal PlainCamden2005-08-111T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight