Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='4681', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaPiedmontGuilford2022-10-231UNKNnaturenerd17TRUE2Literature
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaPiedmontGuilford2022-07-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-231ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaPiedmontGuilford2019-11-071ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-061ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-212ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo