Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='4698', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2022-07-132SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2022-07-031SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2022-06-241SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2021-07-143SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2021-07-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2021-07-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2021-06-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2021-06-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2020-09-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2020-08-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2020-07-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2020-06-301SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2020-06-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2019-06-111SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2018-06-181SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisLow MountainsMadison2013-07-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo