Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='4698', county='Warren']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontWarren2015-07-291SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontWarren2014-08-221SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontWarren2014-07-181L. AmosFALSE3Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontWarren2011-07-181SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontWarren2011-06-301SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontWarren2010-07-231SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo