Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='4739', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S424739.00Eudonia heterosalisPiedmontDurham2022-06-281SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S424739.00Eudonia heterosalisPiedmontDurham2022-05-021YSGHDavid George, L.M. Carlson, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S424739.00Eudonia heterosalisPiedmontDurham2022-04-121SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S424739.00Eudonia heterosalisPiedmontDurham2021-09-301WTHW-BRWStephen Hall, Ed Corey, Jim Petranka, Becky Elkin, Tom Howard, Carol Tingley, Brian Bockhahn, and Van CotterNew Hope Creek Biodiversity SurveyFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S424739.00Eudonia heterosalisPiedmontDurham2021-09-201SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S424739.00Eudonia heterosalisPiedmontDurham2021-08-271SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S424739.00Eudonia heterosalisPiedmontDurham2021-06-021SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo