Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='474.00', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S42474.00Proleucoptera smilaciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-07-221MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S42474.00Proleucoptera smilaciellaHigh MountainsBuncombe2022-06-231MEHSJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
GNRS3S42474.00Proleucoptera smilaciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-05-051MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S42474.00Proleucoptera smilaciellaHigh MountainsBuncombe2021-07-015HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo
GNRS3S42474.00Proleucoptera smilaciellaLow MountainsBuncombe2020-10-081MEHSJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
GNRS3S42474.00Proleucoptera smilaciellaHigh MountainsBuncombe2020-09-011HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinTRUE2Photo