Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='5226', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2022-04-231ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2022-03-031ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2022-02-251ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-06-061ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-05-202ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-05-051ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-04-303ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-04-113ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-04-052ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-272ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-264ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-242ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-142ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-132ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-122ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-112ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-102ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-101ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2021-03-091ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[W3]GNRS2S335226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontWake2020-04-241YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo