Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

6 records are shown. [MONA number='5226.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsAshe2019-06-051PLND, SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsAshe2014-09-261PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsAshe2011-06-071Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo