Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

10 records are shown. [MONA number='5226.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2020-12-211SWRNSimpson Eason2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2020-09-081SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2020-09-031SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2020-09-031SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2020-08-061SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2020-07-161SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2019-09-071SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2019-05-201SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2006-06-09SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontDurham2006-06-08SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection