Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

30 records are shown. [MONA number='5226.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-09-131ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-09-033ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-08-241ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-08-112ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-08-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-07-212ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-07-183ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-06-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-06-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-05-142ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-05-101ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-04-061ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2020-03-271ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-07-265ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-07-175ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-07-015ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-06-235ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-06-045ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-05-255ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-05-155ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-05-033ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-04-233ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-04-223ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-04-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-04-044ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-03-241ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-03-151ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-02-151SWRN,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2019-02-061SWRN,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontGuilford2018-03-282ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo