Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

15 records are shown. [MONA number='5226.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2020-08-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2020-08-081MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2020-05-163MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2020-05-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2020-05-031MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2020-04-082SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2019-07-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisHigh MountainsMadison2019-06-072HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2019-05-161SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2019-04-221SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE3Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2019-04-171SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE3Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2019-04-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2018-08-122SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisLow MountainsMadison2018-05-021SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo