Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

8 records are shown. [MONA number='5226.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontOrange2020-08-301SWRN,BMEHSSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontOrange2020-07-296OLFIBrian BockhahnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontOrange2020-07-151SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontOrange2020-06-301SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontOrange2019-07-241SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontOrange2019-06-241SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontOrange2019-05-051SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S535226.00Palpita magniferalisPiedmontOrange2015-07-242B. Bockhahn, P. Coin, C. SorensonFALSE2Photo