Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

3 records are shown. [MONA number='5243', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
25243.00Patania silicalisPiedmontGuilford2020-10-134ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisPiedmontGuilford2020-08-261CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisPiedmontGuilford2019-09-061ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo